Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Kelowna Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
7:00 PM - The Politics of Housing in the Okanagan and Beyond
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:30 PM - English Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
5:30 PM - Engineering Club - Ages 7 t0 9 years
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:30 PM - Engineering Club - Ages 10 - 13 years
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
2:30 PM - Seniors' Advisory Group
3:00 PM - 3D Design with Tinkercad
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Small Meeting Room 2: Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:30 PM - English Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
3:00 PM - Kelowna Reads Book Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
5:00 PM - Smash Bros.!
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:30 PM - 3D Design with Tinkercad
7:00 PM - Kelowna Reads Book Club
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - ORL Makers Drop-In
2:00 PM - Drop-in Turkey Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
All Day - The Library is Closed for Thanksgiving Day
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Classroom 1
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics: Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Baby Time
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:30 PM - Death Cafe
6:30 PM - English Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
5:00 PM - Smash Bros.!
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - ORL Makers Drop-In
1:00 PM - Adult Team Spelling Bee
11:00 AM - Gamer's Delight
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - STEAM Sundays
10:15 AM - Baby Time
6:00 PM - Classroom 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Audio Stories
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
7:00 PM - Family History Forum
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics - Review
11:00 AM - Baby Time
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:30 PM - English Corner
11:00 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
5:00 PM - Smash Bros.!
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
11:00 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Digitization Stations
2:00 PM - Pro D Day Spooktacular
10:00 AM - Crafting your Happiness
10:00 AM - Crafting Your Happiness Presents: Calligraphy Workshop
11:00 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
11:00 AM - ORL Makers Drop-In
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Kick-Off Party
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
2:00 PM - Small Meeting Room 2
10:15 AM - Baby Time
5:00 PM - Mandarin Mondays
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
5:30 PM - Terry Vulcano & The Ancient Maya/Modern Day Belize
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
5:30 PM - Spooky Story Celebration
6:30 PM - English Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
5:30 PM - Coding Club - Ages 7 to 9 years
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:30 PM - Coding Club: Ages 10 to 13 years