Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - ORL Staff @ UBCO
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Photo op with Dog Man cut out
10:00 AM - South Okanagan Immigrant and Community Services
10:00 AM - Voter Registration
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Living Well
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Joint Ownership Webinar: the Good, the Bad & the Risky
10:30 AM - Nidus: Personal Planning
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
1:00 PM - Creativi-Tea Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - Mission Knits
1:30 PM - Library Ukulele Circle
3:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. After School Drop In
3:00 PM - The Knitting Circle
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
4:30 PM - OK Smash Bros!
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Kelowna Writer's Group
6:00 PM - LEGOMania!
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - New! Silent Reading Club
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
7:00 PM - The Politics of Housing in the Okanagan and Beyond
7:30 PM - Author Presentation | A Little Bit of Betty
9:00 AM - Linking Literacy
10:00 AM - Photo op with Dog Man cut out
10:00 AM - Tea with the Doulas
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk and Talk For Life
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Armstrong Book Club
1:00 PM - Basic Computer Instruction
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Rutland Knits
2:30 PM - Build It!
3:30 PM - Earth Kids
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:00 PM - Save A Life: Overdose Prevention and Training
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:15 PM - Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - English Corner
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Oliver Scribblers
10:00 AM - Photo op with Dog Man cut out
10:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:10 AM - How to search the library catalogue
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - Canasta (Hand and Foot Version)
1:30 PM - Legal Advocate in Residence
2:00 PM - Games Night
2:00 PM - LEGO & Keva Building
2:00 PM - Writers' Group
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
3:30 PM - Drop-in gaming
3:30 PM - Engineering Club (age 6-9)
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
5:30 PM - Engineering Club - Ages 7 t0 9 years
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
6:30 PM - Engineering Club - Ages 10 - 13 years
10:00 AM - Fall Story Time
10:00 AM - Fireside Knitters
10:00 AM - Photo op with Dog Man cut out
10:00 AM - Plant Share
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Parent Child Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:20 AM - Fall Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Captured by Fire!
2:00 PM - Grandma’s Reading Construction Workshop
2:00 PM - Tech Corner
2:30 PM - Seniors' Advisory Group
3:00 PM - 3D Design with Tinkercad
3:00 PM - Keva Plank Drop-In
3:00 PM - LEGO
3:00 PM - Naramata Knitters
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Games Night!
5:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Night at the Library
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
6:30 PM - Heart & Mind Writing Group
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction
10:00 AM - Breastfeeding Celebration & Latch-On
10:00 AM - Keep Calm and Colour On
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Lego at the Library
10:00 AM - Photo op with Dog Man cut out
10:00 AM - Plant Share
10:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
10:30 AM - Library Story Time
10:30 AM - Saving Seeds
10:30 AM - Sign With Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
11:00 AM - ASL (American Sign Language) Storytelling
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Saturday Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
1:00 PM - Captured By Fire: Surviving British Columbia's New Wildfire Reality
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:30 PM - Fairy Tale of the Week: Little Red Riding Hood
1:30 PM - Technology Help
2:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop in
2:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
3:00 PM - Sustainable Energy Forum and Show: Powering Sustainable Energy
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
11:00 AM - Scrabble Sundays at Mission
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
10:00 AM - Joint Tune Up Circuit
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Genealogy Meetup
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
11:00 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - Granny Squares
3:00 PM - Post-Secondary Information Sessions
3:30 PM - Rutland Kids who Knit
9:30 AM - ORL Staff @ UBCO
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - Discover, Learn, Enjoy
10:00 AM - South Okanagan Immigrant and Community Services
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Nidus: Personal Planning
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
10:30 AM - Tips for Making a Will Webinar: And What Happens if Someone is Not Capable to make a Will?
1:00 PM - Creativi-Tea Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - Lake Country Writers Group
1:00 PM - Mission Knits
1:00 PM - Thanksgiving Pumpkin Centerpieces
1:30 PM - Library Ukulele Circle
3:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. After School Drop In
3:00 PM - The Knitting Circle
3:15 PM - Trivia Challenge: Tim Burton's films
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Chris Czajkowski - Author Visit
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
9:00 AM - Linking Literacy
10:00 AM - Live Your Pain-Free Life
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk and Talk For Life
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Managing Chronic Pain
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Small Meeting Room 2: Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Basic Computer Instruction
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Rutland Knits
2:30 PM - Build It!
3:00 PM - Le Club
3:30 PM - Library Children's Choir
3:30 PM - Rutland Lego Club
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Awaken the Doctor Within
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:00 PM - Coping with Mental illness
6:15 PM - Pyjama Story Time
6:15 PM - Rutland Reads
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Foster Parent Information Session
6:30 PM - Which Bird Might I See Today?
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Fall Storytime
10:30 AM - Oliver Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - Canasta (Hand and Foot Version)
2:00 PM - Author Reading with Chris Czajkowski
2:00 PM - Games Night
2:00 PM - Writers' Group
3:00 PM - Kelowna Reads Book Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
3:30 PM - Drop-in gaming
3:30 PM - Engineering Club (age 10+)
3:30 PM - Magnetic Slime
3:45 PM - American Sign Language 101
5:00 PM - Smash Bros.!
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
6:30 PM - 3D Design with Tinkercad
6:30 PM - Local Eats: Seasonal Foods of the Okanagan Valley
7:00 PM - Fall Storytime
7:00 PM - Kelowna Reads Book Club
10:00 AM - Fall Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Help - E-reader, Tablet & Catalog
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Enderby: Fall Plant Share
10:30 AM - Parent Child Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Cricut Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Wills and Estates
11:20 AM - Fall Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Tech Corner
3:00 PM - Keva Plank Drop-In
3:00 PM - LEGO
3:00 PM - Naramata Knitters
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Games Night!
5:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Night at the Library
6:00 PM - Enderby: Writer's Workshop
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
6:30 PM - Heart & Mind Writing Group
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction
10:00 AM - Keep Calm and Colour On
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Lego at the Library
10:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Super STEAM Saturday
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - ORL Makers Drop-In
11:00 AM - Saturday Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:30 PM - Fairy Tale of the Week: 3 Little Pigs
1:30 PM - Technology Help
2:00 PM - Drop-in Turkey Time
2:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop in
2:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
3:00 PM - Philosophers' Corner
3:00 PM - Socrates Cafe: Big Thoughts Talk
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
11:00 AM - Needle Felting for beginners!
11:00 AM - Scrabble Sundays at Mission
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - Sign With Me (ASL) Story Time
All Day - The Library is Closed for Thanksgiving Day
3:30 PM - Rutland Kids who Knit
9:00 AM - Friends of the Oliver Library Meeting
9:30 AM - ORL Staff @ UBCO
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - South Okanagan Immigrant and Community Services
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
12:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting @ Library
1:00 PM - Creativi-Tea Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - Mission Knits
1:30 PM - Library Ukulele Circle
3:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. After School Drop In
3:00 PM - Skills Boost Tutoring
3:00 PM - The Knitting Circle
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
4:00 PM - Teen Mindfulness Info Session
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Classroom 1
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:30 PM - ASD Parent Support
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - New! Silent Reading Club
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Diwali in Vernon Festival Launch
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
9:00 AM - Linking Literacy
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk and Talk For Life
10:30 AM - Computer Basics: Introduction to the Internet
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Basic Computer Instruction
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Rutland Knits
1:30 PM - Mission Reads - Before We Were Yours
2:00 PM - Winterizing Your Garden
2:30 PM - Adult Book Club
2:30 PM - Build It!
3:00 PM - Le Club
3:00 PM - Lots of 'Bots
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:15 PM - Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - Death Cafe
6:30 PM - English Corner
7:00 PM - Amnesty International
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - Oliver Scribblers
10:00 AM - Page Turners Book Club
10:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Reading & Writing Workshop with Eleanor Deckert
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - Canasta (Hand and Foot Version)
1:00 PM - Living Well
1:00 PM - Writer's Bloc
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Games Night
2:00 PM - LEGO & Keva Building
2:00 PM - Writers' Group
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
3:00 PM - Skills Boost Tutoring
3:30 PM - Drop-in gaming
3:30 PM - Engineering Club (age 6-9)
5:00 PM - Smash Bros.!
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
6:00 PM - BC's Early Learning Framework
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
6:30 PM - Mission Reads - Before We Were Yours
10:00 AM - Fall Story Time
10:00 AM - Fireside Knitters
10:15 AM - Friday Family Story Times Babies and Toddlers
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - (Re)Discover Your Library
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Parent Child Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Friday Family Story Time Preschool
11:20 AM - Fall Story Time
1:00 PM - Ephemera...What is it? Why is it important?
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
2:00 PM - Tech Corner
2:30 PM - Enderby: Drop-in Mystery Friday
3:00 PM - Keva Plank Drop-In
3:00 PM - LEGO
3:00 PM - Naramata Knitters
4:00 PM - Painting Pumpkin Pictures!
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Games Night!
5:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Night at the Library
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
6:30 PM - Heart & Mind Writing Group
All Day - Golden Makerspace Grand Opening!
All Day - STEAM Saturday
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction
10:00 AM - Keep Calm and Colour On
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Lego at the Library
10:00 AM - Painting Pumpkin Pictures!
10:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
10:30 AM - Celebrating Diversabilities Story Time
10:30 AM - Enderby: Family Craft & Story Time
10:30 AM - Sign With Me
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Vernon Adult Book Club Reads Women Talking
11:00 AM - ASL (American Sign Language) Storytelling
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - ORL Makers Drop-In
11:00 AM - Saturday Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
1:00 PM - Adult Team Spelling Bee
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:30 PM - Fairy Tale of the Week: Henny Penny
1:30 PM - Technology Help
1:30 PM - Vernon Lyme Disease Support Group
2:00 PM - Arctic Adventure
2:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop in
2:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
3:00 PM - Science Saturday
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
11:00 AM - Gamer's Delight
11:00 AM - Scrabble Sundays at Mission
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - STEAM Sundays
10:00 AM - Joint Tune Up Circuit
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Genealogy Meetup
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
11:00 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - Granny Squares
3:00 PM - Post-Secondary Information Sessions
3:30 PM - Rutland Kids who Knit
6:00 PM - Classroom 1
9:30 AM - ORL Staff @ UBCO
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - South Okanagan Immigrant and Community Services
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Halloween Special
10:30 AM - Myths & Realities of Planning Webinar
10:30 AM - Nidus: Personal Planning
1:00 PM - Creativi-Tea Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - Lake Country Writers Group
1:00 PM - Mission Knits
1:30 PM - Library Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Audio Stories
3:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. After School Drop In
3:00 PM - Skills Boost Tutoring
3:00 PM - The Knitting Circle
3:30 PM - Halloween Special
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
4:00 PM - Teen Mindfulness Info Session
4:30 PM - OK Smash Bros!
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:30 PM - Author Talk: Eleanor Deckert
6:30 PM - Calming Solutions for Anxious Pets
6:30 PM - Duct Tape Art
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
7:00 PM - Family History Forum
9:00 AM - Linking Literacy
10:00 AM - BC Author presents "10 Days in December"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk and Talk For Life
10:30 AM - Computer Basics - Review
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Basic Computer Instruction
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Rutland Knits
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Book Club
2:00 PM - BC Author Eleanor Decker
2:30 PM - Build It!
3:00 PM - Le Club
3:30 PM - Lego Builders
3:30 PM - Library Children's Choir
3:30 PM - Rutland Lego Club
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:00 PM - Dance Night at the Lab (drop in)
6:15 PM - Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Trail North
7:00 PM - Book Launch | Murray Shaw
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - Canasta (Hand and Foot Version)
1:00 PM - Writer's Bloc
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Games Night
2:00 PM - Writers' Group
3:00 PM - LEGO and KEVA Builders
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
3:00 PM - Skills Boost Tutoring
3:30 PM - Drop-in gaming
3:30 PM - Engineering Club (age 10+)
3:45 PM - American Sign Language 101
5:00 PM - Smash Bros.!
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
7:00 PM - Fall Storytime
10:00 AM - Fall Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Help - E-reader, Tablet & Catalog
10:15 AM - Friday Family Story Times Babies and Toddlers
10:15 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Parent Child Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Story Time at The Early Years Centre
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Friday Family Story Time Preschool
11:00 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
11:00 AM - iOS and Android Devices
11:20 AM - Fall Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Digitization Stations
2:00 PM - Enderby Library Friends Book Sale @ the Drill Hall
2:00 PM - Pro D Day Spooktacular
2:00 PM - Tech Corner
3:00 PM - Keva Plank Drop-In
3:00 PM - LEGO
3:00 PM - Naramata Knitters
4:00 PM - Creative Power
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Games Night!
5:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Night at the Library
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
6:00 PM - Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - Heart & Mind Writing Group
7:00 PM - Enderby Book Club Meeting: Handmaid's Tale
9:00 AM - Enderby Library Friends Book Sale @ the Drill Hall
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction
10:00 AM - Crafting at the Library
10:00 AM - Crafting your Happiness
10:00 AM - Crafting Your Happiness Presents: Calligraphy Workshop
10:00 AM - Keep Calm and Colour On
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
10:30 AM - All Day Lego Play
10:30 AM - Author Visit - C. Edgar North
10:30 AM - Halloween Story Time & Craft
10:30 AM - Hallowe'en Story Time and Craft
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Vernon Adult Book Club Reads Women Talking
11:00 AM - ASL (American Sign Language) Storytelling
11:00 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
11:00 AM - Halloween Storytime and Craft
11:00 AM - ORL Makers Drop-In
11:00 AM - Saturday Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:30 PM - Fairy Tale of the Week: Hansel & Gretal
1:30 PM - Technology Help
2:00 PM - Lake Country Knitting Club
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Kick-Off Party
2:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop in
2:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
3:00 PM - Philosophers' Corner
3:00 PM - Socrates Cafe: Big Thoughts Talk
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Scary Halloween Sherlock Holmes Escape Room
11:00 AM - Scrabble Sundays at Mission
12:30 PM - PaperCraft! - Zine Workshop
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
2:00 PM - Small Meeting Room 2
10:00 AM - Joint Tune Up Circuit
10:00 AM - Optical Art
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
11:00 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - Granny Squares
3:00 PM - Post-Secondary Information Sessions
3:30 PM - Rutland Kids who Knit
5:00 PM - Mandarin Mondays
9:30 AM - ORL Staff @ UBCO
10:00 AM - CAYA Chatroom
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - South Okanagan Immigrant and Community Services
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Consent Webinar: What is the law in BC for health care? Time to update old ideas and practices!
10:30 AM - Nidus: Personal Planning
10:30 AM - Story Time with Val
12:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting @ Library
1:00 PM - Creativi-Tea Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - Mission Knits
1:30 PM - Library Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Adult Book Club
3:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. After School Drop In
3:00 PM - Skills Boost Tutoring
3:00 PM - The Knitting Circle
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
5:30 PM - Terry Vulcano & The Ancient Maya/Modern Day Belize
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Pyjama Family Story Time
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
9:00 AM - Linking Literacy
10:15 AM - Halloween Puppet Show
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk and Talk For Life
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Basic Computer Instruction
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Rutland Knits
1:30 PM - Ancestry Research Meet Up
2:00 PM - Author Presentation | Terry Vulcano's Belize Chronicles
2:30 PM - Halloween Photos at the Library
3:00 PM - Le Club
3:00 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Crafts
4:00 PM - ORL Makers Drop-In
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
5:30 PM - Spooky Story Celebration
6:15 PM - Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - English Corner
7:00 PM - Vernon Permaculture
10:00 AM - Computer Literacy Program
10:00 AM - Cyber Seniors Training
10:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Steph
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Where's Waldo in the Library?
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Ancestry Drop In
1:00 PM - Canasta (Hand and Foot Version)
1:00 PM - Writer's Bloc
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Games Night
2:00 PM - Writers' Group
3:00 PM - LEGO Build Time
3:00 PM - Skills Boost Tutoring
3:30 PM - Drop-in gaming
5:30 PM - Coding Club - Ages 7 to 9 years
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
6:00 PM - Chess Night-Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
6:30 PM - Coding Club: Ages 10 to 13 years