Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Crafters' Circle
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
11:00 AM - Author k.M. Lapointe meet and greet
All Day - The Library is Closed for Labour Day
All Day - ORL@UBCO: Create - New Student Orientation
12:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting Group Meeting/Social
1:00 PM - First Page Book Club
4:00 PM - SRC Medal Ceremony & Grand Prize Draw
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Games Night
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Observational Astronomy: Software, Simulation, and Apps​ Part 2
6:30 PM - Osoyoos Lego Club
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Craft Circle
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
3:30 PM - Maker Crew is coming!!!
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:30 PM - English Corner
7:00 PM - Once Upon A Time in the Wyrd West
9:30 AM - Oliver Scribblers
1:30 PM - Vicky White's Retirement Party
4:30 PM - Games Night
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
5:30 PM - Okanagan Board Gamers
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
7:00 PM - Regional Pain Syndrome
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
All Day - SRC Reading Records
10:00 AM - Crafters' Circle
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:30 AM - Droppin' Stitches - Knitters & Crocheters
10:30 AM - Family Craft Day
10:30 AM - Maker Crew Demonstration
10:15 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Tea with the Doulas
1:00 PM - Granny Squares
5:00 PM - Mandarin Mondays
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Fall Back into Fitness for Seniors
1:00 PM - First Page Book Club
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Games Night
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Osoyoos Lego Club
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
3:30 AM - Maker Crew Visit
10:00 AM - How Can I Be Proactive in My Health Care?
10:00 AM - Writers' Nook
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Ages and Stages Questionnaire (ASQ)
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - North Okanagan Hospice Society
2:30 PM - Build It!
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:00 PM - Families Unplug & Play Together
6:00 PM - Okanagan Wordpress Meetup
6:15 PM - Family Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - Coping with Mental Illness
6:30 PM - English Corner
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Fall Back into Fitness for Seniors
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Job Readiness - Resume
2:00 PM - Sharing Stitches
3:00 PM - Kelowna Reads Book Club
4:30 PM - Games Night
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
5:30 PM - Okanagan Board Gamers
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
7:00 PM - Kelowna Reads Book Club
7:00 PM - Regional Pain Syndrome
9:00 AM - **Painting to the High Seas: Mermaid
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - **Painting to the High Seas: Octopus
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
10:00 AM - Crafters' Circle
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Painting to the High Seas: Octopus
10:00 AM - Princeton Literary Festival
10:30 AM - Family Craft: Stories & String Pull Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Maker Crew with 3D printing
10:30 AM - Sign with Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Think Science!
10:30 AM - Vernon Adult Book Club Reads: Brown: What Being Brown in the World Today Means (to Everyone)
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Special Saturday Story Time
11:00 AM - Story in the Park
1:00 PM - Painting to the High Seas: Mermaid
2:30 PM - Book Club - Manhattan Beach
3:30 PM - Sound to Silence
10:15 AM - Baby Time
12:00 PM - Writer's Rectangle Group Meeting
1:00 PM - Granny Squares
3:15 PM - Science Literacy Week! Lego + KEVA Planks Extravaganza
5:00 PM - Mandarin Mondays
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Annual General Meeting
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Fall Back into Fitness for Seniors
10:30 AM - Maker Crew
10:30 AM - The Awesome Side Effects of Volunteering
12:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting Group Meeting/Social
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - First Page Book Club
2:30 PM - Science Week!
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
3:30 PM - Science Literacy Week - Teen Tech & Games
3:30 PM - Science Literacy Week! Royal Astronomical Society
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Games Night
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Osoyoos Lego Club
6:30 PM - Vernon ASD Parent/Caregiver Support Group
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Ages and Stages Questionnaire (ASQ)
10:30 AM - Computer Basics - Introduction to the Internet
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Author Talk: Carol M. Cram
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Craft Circle
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Science Literacy Week - Parent & Tot STEAM Stations
1:30 PM - Mission Reads - The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane
2:30 PM - Build It! "One Day Special Event"
2:30 PM - Lake Country Book Club
3:30 PM - After School LEGO Builders
3:30 PM - Science Literacy Week! ORL Maker Crew
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
6:00 PM - Families Unplug & Play Together
6:00 PM - Foster Parent Information Session
6:15 PM - Family Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - Climate Change and Water in the Okanagan
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Lake Country Book Club
7:00 PM - Let's Talk Proportional Representation
9:30 AM - Oliver Scribblers
10:00 AM - Page Turners Book Club
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Fall Back into Fitness for Seniors
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Science Literacy Week - Playing with Code and Tech
2:00 PM - Job Readiness - Cover Letter
2:00 PM - Sharing Stitches
2:00 PM - The Muse of Fire
2:30 PM - Code and Go and Snap Circuits Stations for Science Week
3:00 PM - Science Literacy Week - After School STEAM Scream
3:30 PM - Maker Crew Activities
3:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Adventures
3:30 PM - Science Literacy Week! UBCO Gearing Up: Engineering and Science for Kids
4:30 PM - Games Night
4:30 PM - LEGO + Keva Builders
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
5:30 PM - Okanagan Board Gamers
6:30 PM - Autumn Equinox Circle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
6:30 PM - Mission Reads - The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane
6:30 PM - Parent-Child Book Club
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Parent-Child Mother Goose
10:30 AM - RhymeTime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Author Event: Carol M. Cram
3:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Fun
3:30 PM - Science Literacy Week - Rubiks Cude Club
3:30 PM - Science Literacy Week! Science Quiz!
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
10:00 AM - Crafters' Circle
10:00 AM - Junior S.T.E.A.M. Adventures
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Princeton Literary Festival
10:30 AM - Enderby: Royal BC Astronomical Soc. Presentation:How fast are we moving?
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Microscope Detectives
10:30 AM - Science Literacy Week - Super Saturday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Sign with Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Vernon Adult Book Club Reads: Brown: What Being Brown in the World Today Means (to Everyone)
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Lego Club
1:00 PM - Science Literacy Week! Men’s Shed
2:00 PM - Writing Workshop with Shawn L. Bird
2:30 PM - Code and Go and Snap Circuits Stations for Science Week
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - Granny Squares
5:00 PM - Mandarin Mondays
10:00 AM - CAYA Chatroom
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Enderby: Sit 'n Knit (or Crochet or cross stitch...)
1:00 PM - First Page Book Club
2:00 PM - Westbank Adult Book Club
3:30 PM - Learn to Knit and Crochet
3:30 PM - Maker Crew is coming!
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
5:00 PM - Strategy Board Games Night
6:00 PM - Drop-In Spinning
6:00 PM - Game of Kings
6:00 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Osoyoos Lego Club
6:30 PM - The Art and Science of Fail-safe Starhopping
7:00 PM - English-Spanish Intercambio
10:00 AM - Writers' Nook
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Ages and Stages Questionnaire (ASQ)
10:30 AM - Computer Classes
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - John Rudy Health Resource Centre
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - Ancestry Meet Up
2:30 PM - Build It!
3:30 PM - Lego Builders "Jurassic Jungle"
3:30 PM - Rutland Lego Club
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Adventurers League
5:30 PM - Wednesday Night Hearthstone
6:00 PM - Families Unplug & Play Together
6:15 PM - Family Pyjama Story Time
6:30 PM - English Corner
6:30 PM - Seed Saving Workshop
6:30 PM - Write the Talk - Magazine Writing Workshop with Orest Protch
7:00 PM - Vernon Permaculture
9:30 AM - Mother Goose - Toddlers
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Job Readiness - Interview Skills
2:00 PM - Sharing Stitches
3:00 PM - Introduction to Origami (for adults)
4:30 PM - Games Night
5:30 PM - Elders Games Night
5:30 PM - Okanagan Board Gamers
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg: American Version
7:00 PM - NFB Documentary Series: The Dispossessed
Culture Days at the Westbank Library
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Parent-Child Mother Goose
10:30 AM - RhymeTime
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - StoryTime
2:30 PM - Enderby: Family Makerspace
3:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Creative Power
6:00 PM - Friday Night Knitting
6:00 PM - Pyjama Story Time
7:00 PM - Booksmack!
All Day - Rutland Branch - Tree of Life
10:00 AM - Crafters' Circle
10:00 AM - Knitting Circle
10:00 AM - Lego and Board Games
10:30 AM - Culture Days in Sicamous
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - BC Culture Days: Culture Crawl
11:00 AM - Culture Days Creative Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Story in the Park
11:30 AM - Culture Days Event: Storytelling with Gabriel Newman
12:00 PM - Meet Artist Sheri Leason
1:00 PM - Lego Club
1:00 PM - Wild Edibles Workshop
2:00 PM - Not Extinct: Keeping the Sinixt Way - Book Launch
2:00 PM - The Dirty Truth about Worm Composting
3:00 PM - Socrates Cafe
3:30 PM - Family Story Time